BOARD OF DIRECTORS

The American Gathering of Jewish Holocaust Survivors and their Descendants
P.O. BOX 1922
NEW YORK, NY 10156
212-239-4230

President Sam E. Bloch
Chairman Roman Kent
Senior Vice President Menachem Z. Rosensaft
Treasurer Jeffrey Wiesenfeld
Honorary Senior Vice President William Lowenberg z”l
Founding President Benjamin Meed z”l
Honorary President Vladka Meed z”l
Honorary Chairman Ernest Michel

Vice Presidents
Eva Fogelman
Gloria Golan
Rositta E. Kenigsberg
Romana Strochlitz Primus
Jean Bloch Rosensaft
Stefanie Seltzer
Elan Steinberg z”l

Regional Vice Presidents
Vivian Bernstein
Bernard Kent
Michael Korenblit
Mel Mermelstein
Serena Woolrich
Secretary: Joyce Celnik Levine
Counsel: Abraham Krieger

National Council
Gisela Adamski (NY)
Felicia Anchor (TN)
Rabbi Jack Bemporad (NJ)
Richard Billauer (CA)f
Ritalynn Brechner (NY)
Joseph M. Brodecki (DC)
Dan Brook (NY)
Howard Butnick (NY)
Hannah Feffer (NY)
Alice Fink (IL)
Steven Finkelman (TX)
Wolf Finkelman (TX)
Miriam Fridman (FL)
Henry Friedman (WA)
Joseph Garay (NY)
Dr. Joel Geiderman (CA)
Gloria Golan (NY)
David Gold (NY)
Katherina Grunfeld (NY)
Shirley Hackel (NY)
David Halpern (NJ)
Sam Halpern (NJ)
Sandy Hoffman (WI)
Hanka Hirshaut (NY)
Celina Jaffe
Stella Kolin (NY)
Isaac A. Kot (MA)
Rebecca Knaster (NY)
Halina Laster (FL)
Lillian Lazar (NY)
Eugene Leibowitz (FL)
Rita Lerner (NJ)
Rene Lichtman (MI)
Mahli Lieblich (FL)
Barbara Lissner (NJ)
Michael Lissner (NJ)
Steven Ludsin (NY)
Syd Mandlebaum (NY)
Lilly M. Margules (NY)
Rita Meed (NY)
Steven Meed (NY)
David Mermelstein (FL)
Daisy Miller (LA)
Debra Millman (NY)
Sam Norich (NJ)
Ann Oster (NJ)
Sylvia Posner (NY)
Alan Pines (NJ)
Susan Rogol (CT)
Jack Rosenthal (NY)
Israel (Joe) Sachs (FL)
Anita Sarna (NJ)
Mark Sarna (NJ)
Charles Silow (MI)
Herman Schwartz (NY)
Anne Shore (NY)
Leon Schegrin (FL)
Steven Springfield (NY)
Rabbi Kenneth Stern (NY)
Ingrid Tauber (CA)
Charles Temel (NY)
William Ungar (NY)
Eva Unterman (OK)
Jerzy Warman (NY)
Siggy Wilf (NJ)
Barbara Wind (NJ)
Lea Wolinetz (NJ)